SPLICE Institute AlumnX

2018

Larkin Babbitt, composer
Kristopher Bendrick, composer
Grant Blaschka, double bass
Scott Blasco, composer
Gabriel Bolaños, composer
Carolyn Borcherding, composer
Zachary Boyt, composer
Julia Brooks, horn
Chi Him Chik, saxophone
Carlos Cotallo Solares, composer
Edward Cunneen, percussion
Lydia Dempsey, composer
Anthony Donofrio, composer
Arthur Dragone, composer
Kramer Elwell, composer
Matthew Epperson, composer
Noa Even, saxophone
Daniel Fawcett, composer
Michael Flynn, composer
Caroline Flynn, composer
Matt Fountain, composer
Mike Frengel, composer
Ruby Fulton, composer
Martim Galvão, composer
Jonathan Gardner, cello
Marlena Gonzalez, composer
Gavin Goodwin, saxophone
Brittany Green, composer
Joshua Hart, bassoon
Ashlin Hunter, composer
Aaron Hynds, composer
Ryan Jones, composer
Margaret Kogos, composer
Evan Leffert, percussion
Elliott Lupp, composer
Stephen Marotto, cello
José Martínez, composer
Emily Mehigh, clarinet
Robin Meikins, flute
Thaddeus Milne, composer
Lara Mitofsky Neuss, clarinet
Daniel Moser, double bass
Justin Ortez, piano
Douglas Osmun, composer
Joshua Oxford, composer
Nanyi Qiang, piano
Bahar Royaee, composer
Ramsey Sadaka, composer
Jacob Sandridge, composer
Jonathan Smith, composer
Isabella Stevenson, composer
J. Andrew Whisenand, composer
Drew Whiting, saxophone
Will Yager, double bass
Lucy Yao, piano

2017

Taylor Ackley, composer
Abderrahmán Anzaldúa, violin
Daniel Bayot, composer
Carolyn Borcherding, composer
Zachary Boyt, composer
Julia Brooks, horn
Nicolas Chuaqui, composer
Sarah Coffman, voice
Flannery Cunningham, composer
Benjamin Damann, composer
Seth Davis, composer
Christian Dubeau, composer
Jacob Duber, violin
Jessica Fenlon, composer
Michael Flynn, composer
Martim Galvão, composer
Wendy Grew, oboe
Kyle Grimm, composer
Tony Guarino, composer
Oliver Hickman, composer
Aaron Hynds, composer
Brendan Jacklin, piano
Joo Jeonghyun, Haegeum
Valeria Jonard, composer
Aida Khalilzadeh Shirazi, composer
Daron Kirsch, cello
Joungmin Lee, composer
Christine Lee, composer
Annie Leeth, composer
Evan Leffert, percussion
Chris Lortie, composer
Justin Massey, saxophone
Robin Meiksins, flute
Gerardo Meza, composer
Josh Michal, horn
Niloufar Nourbakhsh, composer
Ryan Olivier, composer
Patrick Reed, composer
Rachel Richards, trumpet
Leslie Rollins, composer
Jesus Santiago, saxophone
Daniel Sitler, composer
Jonathan Smith, composer
Hallie Smith, composer
Liam Smith, percussion
Ben Stevenson, composer
Cody Takacs, bass
Monte Taylor, composer
Brian Topp, composer
Drew Whiting, saxophone
Chace Williams, composer
Somi Yoon, composer
Hila Zamir, clarinet

 

2016

M.O. Abbott, trombone
Anthony Almendárez, composer
Dylan Baker, composer
Tyler Barboza, composer
Lucas Baughman, composer
José Beviá, composer
Julia Brooks, horn
Cody Brookshire, composer
Nicole Carroll, composer
William Cooper, composer
Anne Daley, flute
Christian Dubeau, composer
Nicholas Elert, composer
Caitlin Foster, piano
Matthew Fountain, composer
Kristi Fullerton, composer
Elliott Grabill, composer
Nathaniel Haering, composer
Von Hansen, percussion
Brandan Harden, composer
Aaron Hynds, tuba
Ian Jickling, guitar
Andres Luz, composer
Douglas McCausland, composer
Ryan McMasters, composer
Robin Meiksins, flute
Paul Mizzi, flute
Anne Neikirk, composer
Tomoko Ono, piano
Louis Pino , percussion
Ben Pomeroy, percussion
Wendy Raines-Grew, oboe
Rachel Richards, trumpet
Brian Riordan, composer
Gabriel Rivera, composer
Robert Seaback, composer
Brian Sears, composer
Bernard Short, composer
Daniel Sitler, composer
Eli Stine, composer
Monte Taylor, composer
Brian Topp, composer
Justine Valka, saxophone
Benjamin Whiting, composer
Chace Williams, composer
Sam Young, composer
Hila Zamir, clarinet
Zhaoyu Zhang, composer

2015

Aaron Anderson, composer
Drew Bisset, composer
Shaun Cayabyab, composer
Wayla Chambo, flute
Anne Daley, flute
Jennifer Ellis, harp
Kramer Elwell, composer
Matt Fountain, composer
Kristi Fullterton, composer
Jon Ginder, composer
Nathan Haering, composer
GarrettHecker, composer
Kevin Kerr, composer
Hanna Kim, composer
Lynne Krayer-Luke, flute
Sam Long-Capobianco, composer
Wendy Raines-Grew, oboe
Carter Rice, composer
Brian Sears, composer
Kyle Shaw, composer
Benjamin Whiting, composer